« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SEA KING  114062  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1894  28/05/1894   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Chambers Brothers, Greenock Dumbarton   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
19 grt / 9 nrt / 23 tm 50.3 ft  10.3 ft  6.1 ft   
Engine builder Robert Montgomery, Greenock
Engine detail
1-screw. C.2Cyl. (6 & 12 - 9in) 4NHP  

First owner First port of register Registration date
John McDonald, Greenock.  Greenock  11/01/1901 
Other names
MAYFLY - MAY QUEEN # 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1901 Registered Greenock. (MAY QUEEN) James Kirkwood.
By 1910 Bruce W. Kelly, Alexandra Hotel, Rothesay. (MAY QUEEN - Greenock)
1912 Register closed. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back