« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TUNNAG  185013  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1954  1954   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Noble & Sons Ltd, Girvan   19 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
19 grt / 11 nrt / 20 tm 40.0 ft  13.2 ft  6.3 ft   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil engine 4Cyl. 45BHP.
44hp Kelvin J4.
Re-engined Lister HRW6 80hp.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Mr Findlay, Glasgow.  Glasgow  23/07/1954 
Other names
ORONSAY OF CLYNDER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1963 D. Auld Graham, Whitecraigs.by Glasgow (ORONSAY OF CLYNDER)
By 1972 P. R. S. Beards, Wellington, Salop. (ORONSAY OF CLYNDER)  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2010 for sale. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back