« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LADY ANN  163035  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1933     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  196 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
14 grt / 13 nrt / 15 tm 38.3 ft  10.0 ft  5.7 ft  4.25 ft 
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
1- Screw. Oil engine. 3Cyl. (4.5 x 6in). 28bhp
1968 Oil engine 4Cyl. 60BHP. by Thornycroft. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
R. Norris Rothwell, Hawkhead, Paisley.  Greenock   
Other names
LADY LUCK - CRUBAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1938 Rainshaw N. Rothwell, Rothwell Estate Office, Miller Arcade, Preston.
By 1950 James Donald, Kames, Tighnabruaich. (CRUBAN - Greenock)
by 1969 J. Jack Roberts, Torpichen Street, Bathgate, West Lothian, (CRUBAN)
By 1972 Alexander W. Fleming, Hilden House, Lisburn. Co Antrim. (CRUBAN - Whiterock)
By 1980 Mr & Mrs C D Machin, Stockport, Cheshire (CRUBAN) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by David Boyd 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back