« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PILGRIM  163747  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1934     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  191 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 17 nrt / 26 tm 52.0 ft  11.5 ft  6.3 ft   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
2- Screws. 2xOil engines, each 3Cyl. (4,25 - 6in).  

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock   
Other names
REINDEER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Lord Glentanar, Aboyne, Aberdeenshire. (REINDEER- Greenock)
By 1953 Major E. S, Harston, OBE. London (REINDEER - Greenock)
By 1963 J. Mclaughlin, Glasgow. (REINDEER) 
Vessel history
Built for stock. Motor cruiser. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back