« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SHASHI  160342  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1921     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  145 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
5 grt / 5 nrt / 6 tm 30.0 ft  7.1 ft  3.6 ft   
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
Paraffin motor 4Cyl. (4 - 4.5in) 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock   
Other names
MARJORIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1929 Registered Greenock. (SHASHI)
By 1929 Eric A. Hunter, 'Draila' Bearsden, Dumbartonshire
By 1936 John McLachlan, Glenview, Coulport. (MARJORIE - Greenock) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back