« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ADARA  144228  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1920     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Composite Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  139 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
41 grt / 25 nrt / 49 tm 63.4 ft LOA  14.3 ft  7.1 ft  5.2 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2- Screws. 150nhp.

1936 2xOil engines each 6Cyl (4.25 - 6in) by Gardner. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George F. Paisley, Glasgow.   Glasgow   
Other names
VAHMAH -1931 WINONA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1930 Arthur T. Hodgson, Southampton (VAHMAH - Glasgow)
1931 To Southampton Registry.
By 1936 Arthur J. Whittall, Walton-on-the-Hill, Surrey. (WINONA - Southampton)
By 1955 P. A. Tripley, Acton, London. (WINONA - Southampton)
By 1963 D. C. Dillistone, Sway, Hants.
By 1970 Maurice J. Vane, Broadway, Thatcham, Berks. (WINONA - Southampton)
By 1972 John D. S. & Barbara J. E. Phillips, Hove, Sussex. (WINONA - Southampton)
By 1980 Mr & Mrs D C Bell, Monte Carlo, Monaco (WINONA - Southampton) 
Vessel history
Designed by J. A. McCallum. Steel frames. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back