« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NOVENA    DEU   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1909     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  58 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 11 tm 41.8 ft  7.6 ft  6.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Edward Nordheim, Hamburg     
Other names
DRACHE III - NOVENA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 Count Edgar Hoyos Volosca, Austria.
1936 Ing Ugo Luzzatto, Trieste. 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 8mtrs. 
Remarks
Design 157 by Alfred Mylne - 8 metre sloop 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back