« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MUNGO    DEU   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1908     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  54 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 24.8 ft       
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Edward Nordheim, Hamburg     
Other names
MINGO - ELSBETH III - BAJAZZO - GRUNAU V 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 Hans Malmberg, Hamburg. (ELSBETH III) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by Alfred Mylne (No 149): 5-Metre Linear Rating Sloop CB.
1910 LRofY gives ex MINGO 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back