« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SCOTTIE    DEU   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1906     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  42 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 6 tm 32.8 ft  7.0 ft  4.0 ft  4.0 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Edward Nordheim, Hamburg     
Other names
SEAGULL - ILLUSION 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1908 Ernst Schneider, Hamburg
By 1909 Ernst & C. W Schneider, Hamburg
By 1910 Paul Kroohs, Berlin, (Scottie) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by Alfred Mylne (No 124)

Currently based at Berlin 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back