« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BRENDA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1904     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  38 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 7 tm 26.0 ft  9.0 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

1922 Petrol motor, 2Cyl. (3.5 - 4.25in). by Bergius & Co. Glasgow. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
C. J. Younger. Greenock      
Other names
MAY II - ELLA - GOLDEN HIND - RHUMOHR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1907 C.A.J. Younger, Kilmun. (MAY II)
By 1910 Andrew Davidson, Glasgow. (ELLA - Greenock)
By 1936 Capt. D. A. Lawson, Inverpolly, Ullapool, Ross-shire. (RHUMOHR - Lochinver) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back