« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VLADIMIR  143756  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1904     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel 1 masted Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  36 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
6 grt / 6 nrt / 10 tm 41.1 ft  8.0 ft  5.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert Clark, Glasgow.  Greenock  31/05/1920 
Other names
(By 1920) MEDEA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1920 Walter Eadie Marshall, 28 Main Street, Greenock as MEDEA(1st owner under British register)
26/05/1921 Sold to John Edgar, Princes Dock, Glasgow
by 12/1924 Alfred Mylne, 81 Hope Street, Glasgow. (MEDEA- Home port - Greenock)
1951 Mylne family
1953±1963 Mrs Miriam B. Mylne, Cheltenham, Glos. (MEDEA - Greenock)
c1961 ??
by2010 ??, Italy. 
Vessel history
12/01/1925 British Registry closed; registry not required. 
Remarks
30 ft Linear Rater
Designed by Alfred Mylne (No 106).  
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
Active 2017 
 

 



« « Back