« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SUNBEAM    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1904     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  34 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 26.0 ft LOA  7.0 ft    4.66 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
G. P. Collins.  Greenock   
Other names
AMASIS - SUNBEAM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1907 Capt.The Hon. A. J. M. St. Clair, (Master of Sinclair). Glasgow
By 1910 Andrew Eadie, Pollockshields, Glasgow. (AMASIS - Glasgow)
By 1936 Harry Thomson, Motherwell. Lanarkshire. (SUNBEAM - Greenock)
By 1953 Dr. N. A. Large, Alloa, Clackmannanshire. (Rhu) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
19/24 Clyde Class
Designed by A. Mylne (No 104). 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back