« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SUNBEAM       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1903     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  29 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 24.75 ft LOA  5.15 ft    3.15 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Holy Loch Sailing Club     
Other names
DIANA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Holy Loch 'Redwing' One-Design. Designed by A. Mylne (No 76) 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back