« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SUSETTE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1903     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  28 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 24.0 ft  7.0 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Thom     
Other names
(By 1924) PEPE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1907 J. H. Stewart, Broughty Ferry.
By 1910 R. N. Munro, Glasgow.
By 1924 His Hon. Don E. G. de Herreros, Alexandria (PEPE) 
Vessel history
Designed by A. Mylne for the 19/24 Feet Clyde Class. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back