« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SUSETTE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  24 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 24.0 ft  7.0 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Thom, Glasgow.  Glasgow   
Other names
VIOLA - LAOCHAN - SUSETTE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 A. Donault.
By 1907 T. Melville Jnr, Glasgow. (VIOLA) 
Vessel history
Designed by A. Mylne. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back