« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LOTTIE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1898     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  18 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 7 tm 26.3 ft  9.0 ft  5.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George Coats, Belleisle, Ayr.     
Other names
XYRIS - ULEA - WILMA - SMEORACH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 W. F. and J. M. Robertson, Dunfillan, Dunoon. (XYRIS - Glasgow)
By 1907 J. Stanley Lapthorn, Greenock. (ULEA)
By 1910 Charles Duncan Tighnabruaich.(WILMA) 
Vessel history
Designed by G. L. Watson (No 382). 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back