« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VILL-U-AN       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1895     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  15 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 6 tm 26.5 ft  7.8 ft  3.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Harry E. Smith, Zurich.      
Other names
VILLUAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1897 S. G. J. Parker-Hutchinson. Castle Lough, Killaloe. Ireland. Owned until 1950. 
Vessel history
Designed by Wm Fife III (No 326).  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back