« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MISS MOLLIE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1891     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3 grt /  / 3 tm 20.2 ft  6.2 ft  3.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Vincent Craig. - Home port - Bangor     
Other names
VOL-AU-VENT - ORPHAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 W. J. McDowell, Ballyholme. Co. Down. (as Orhan - Donaghadee)  
Vessel history
1 Rater. 3 tons. Design Wm Fyfe III (Yd No 255). 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back