« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HELEN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1891     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3 grt /  / 3 tm 20.0 ft  6.3 ft  3.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Adam P. Jenkins. Belfast  Belfast   
Other names
KATHLEEN - HELEN - TOINETTE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 James R. Reid, Forres. (HELEN - Campbeltown) 
Vessel history
Bangor 1 Rater. 3 tons. Design Wm Fyfe III (Yd No 253).
Altered from a lugger 1905 Jib & Mainsail. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back