« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FAIRLIE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1891     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 3 tm 19.0 ft  6.6 ft  4.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Archibald Currie. Sandbank.     
Other names
SINFI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By1902 T. W. L. Brown, Shandon. (as Sinfi - Sandbank - Yawl)  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back