« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
VERVE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1892  1892   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 26.0 ft       
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert Wylie, Glasgow     
Other names
TANGA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 A. Macfarlane, Hunter's Quay.
By 1910 Thomas W. Lang, Glasgow (TANGA) 
Vessel history
Designed by G.L. Watson (No 234).
1896 altered lugger to cutter.
1898 counter added. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back