« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MANDARA  92022  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1885  1885/06/   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Barquentine
Builder Yard Yard no
Troon Shipbuilding Co, Troon   22 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
211 grt / 195 nrt /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2n 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Thomas Steele, Ayr.  Ayr   
Other names
188x LE ROUSSELAIN - 1901 ROSA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
188x foreign
by1895 G Mercer
1901 Robert Hooper, Antwerp - reg Fowey 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Stated to be last vessel from yard. 
End year Fate / Status
1903  Exploded 22/08/1903 
Disposal Detail
Destroyed by an explosion 
 

 



« « Back