« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SEA HORSE  56135  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1867  1867/05/   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Tod & MacGregor, Glasgow Meadowside   144 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
167 grt / 80 nrt / 143.0 ft  21.9 ft    10.2 ft 
Engine builder Tod & MacGregor, Glasgow
Engine detail
2cyl. 60hp, 1 Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Countess of Cardigan, Northamptonshire  Southampton  28/01/1868 
Other names
1883 RONDINE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1873 Sir Henry H. Edwards, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
28/03/1881 Walter S. Bailey, Hull
08/1883 Prince di Sirignano, Parigi, Italy 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1892  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
Omitted LR of Yachts after 1892  
 

 



« « Back