« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
IBIS  56150  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1866  08/1866   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Iron Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Tod & MacGregor, Glasgow Meadowside   142 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
111 grt / 64 nrt / 181 tm 106.0 ft  19.9 ft  11.0 ft   
Engine builder Tod & MacGregor, Glasgow
Engine detail
2Cy. (23 & 24in) 30hp, 1 screw.

1889 New Engine by Muir & Houston - 80hp  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Frederick Charles Gascoigne of Craignish Castle, Argyle.  Glasgow   
Other names
CORINNA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1874 A. W. Young, London.
1875 Henry Bessemer Jun, Hythe, Southhampton.
1888 James Ware, Cardiff.
1895 H. E. Lambe, Dartmouth.
06/07/1889 registry to Cardiff.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back