« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ROBIN HOOD  165212  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1936     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
James A. Silver Ltd, Rosneath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
51 grt / 35 nrt / 50 tm 65.0 ft  14.1 ft  8.5 ft  6 ft 
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
2-Screws . 2xOil engines each 5Cy. (4¼ - 6in)

1960 2xOil engines each 6Cyl. 94BHP by Gardner. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Hood, Wormit, Dundee.  Greenock  16/06/1936 
Other names
AZALIA - UNICA II - DUNEDIN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1963 Lt Cmdr M. Wallrock & Capt J. Wallrock, Christchurch & London. (AZALIA, Home port Beaulieu)
By 1970 Dunedin Marine Ltd., Morley, Nr. Leeds, Yorks (DUNEDIN, Home port Granton)
By 1972 Malcolm McRae, Falkirk. (DUNEDIN, Home port Shandon.) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back