« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MERRY MARIETTE  302209  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1960     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Hugh McLean & Sons Ltd, Gourock Gourock yard   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
5 grt / 4 nrt / 7 tm 27.8 ft  8.0 ft  5.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1971 Petrol motor 2Cyl. 12BHP by Albin. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. C. Walker, Gourock  Greenock   
Other names
ROISEAL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1972 Mr & Mrs N. B. Erskine, Edinburgh. (ROISEAL - Greenock)
By 1977 Mrs R. M. Erskine, Rhu
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back