« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WINDWARD    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1879  1879   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Andrew McLaren, Kilcreggan Kilcreggan   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 3 tm 19.0 ft  6.4 ft  3.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Clark, Glasgow, Based Dunoon.  Glasgow   
Other names
1894 TOMTIT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1884 J. Chamberlain, Glasgow. Based Millport
1886 G.M. Chamberlain, Glasgow. Based Millport
1888 John Y. King, Glasgow. Based Millport
1889 George M. Richard, Glasgow. Based Millport
1894 J. J. & C. L. Shaw, Glasgow. Based Roseneath.
1896 J. J. Shaw, Glasgow. Based Roseneath.
1897 G. Lafayette, Glasgow. Based Roseneath 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1899  Register Closed  
Disposal Detail
Disappears from KYR without information. 
 

 



« « Back