« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EMU    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1877  1877   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Andrew McLaren, Kilcreggan Kilcreggan   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 6 tm 26.0 ft  8.2 ft  5.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow   
Other names
HYPATIA - SPINDRIFT 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1883 Richard Osborne, 45 Candleriggs. Glasgow.
By 1884 Charles Todd. 5 Doune Terrace, Glasgow.
By 1891 Frederick W. Foxcroft. 25 Buccleuch Place, Edinburgh.(Hypatia - Granton)
By 1902 Re-named Spindrift.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back