« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MEMSAHIB    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900  1900   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
E & G McGruer, Rutherglen    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 24 ft  7.0 ft  5.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Robert Neill, Hope St, Glasgow.  Glasgow   
Other names
CARIBOU 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 Robert Neill, 57 Hope Street, Glasgow. (CARIBOU - Glasgow)
By 1936 G. R. Dundas, Newcastle-upon-Tyne. Registered Blyth. (CARIBOU) 
Vessel history
A. Mylne design 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back