« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MAYA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1897  1897   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
E & G McGruer, Rutherglen    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 2 tm 16.0 ft  5.2 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow   
Other names
KHARKI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1901 A. Harvie Anderson, Knockderry, Cove, Dumbartonshire. (Kharki - Glasgow)  
Vessel history
A. Mylne design. Centreboard Bermudian rig. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back