« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MEMSAHIB    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1897  1897   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
E & G McGruer, Rutherglen    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 24.0 ft  7.2 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. K. Tullis.     
Other names
THYRZA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 Allan D. Macdonald, 72 Great Clyde Street, Glasgow. (THRYZA- Glasgow)
By 1910 Alex Crichton, 97 Holm Street, Glasgow, (THYRZA)  
Vessel history
Designed by A. Mylne. Class - Clyde 19/24. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back