« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
IOLAIRE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1889     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Peter R MacLean, Rosneath Roseneath   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2 grt /  / 22.0 ft  5.8 ft  4.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James D.G. Hendry, Glasgow.  Glasgow   
Other names
IOLAIR - NAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 D.E. Wallace, Grange Loan, Edinburgh. (Nan - Glasgow) 
Vessel history
Design Wm Fife, yd no 213.
By 1902 now shown as a sloop. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back