« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NOYRA  111262  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899  24/05/1899   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Paul Jones & Son, Gourock    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
20 grt / 12 nrt / 21 tm 43.0 ft  11.0 ft  7.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
M. Greenless Jr, Paisley.   Glasgow   
Other names
FRISA - NOYRA - VIDA IV 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 W. A. Wylie, 45 Buchanan Street, Glasgow. (VIDA IV) 
Vessel history
Design Alfred Mylne. 20 ton racing cutter. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back