« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MARGUERITA HELENA III   302439  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1961  14/12/1960   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Auxiliary Motor  Yawl
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder Clynder yard, Rosneath  597 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
13 grt / 11 nrt / 17 tm 43.5 ft  11.5 ft  6.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1960 Petrol motor 4Cyl. 10/24BHP. Parsons/Ford.
1971 Oil engine 4Cyl. (2.3/4 - 3.1/2in) by Newage. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J L Maddocks, The Manor House, Butlers Marston, Warwick.  Cowes   
Other names
FRENESI OF CLYNDER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1963 Mr/Mrs T. E. Godden, Cheltenham, Glosc.
1970 Ninian Sanderson. Whitecraigs.
By 1972 A. W. H. Cowper, Tabley Knutsford, Cheshire. (FRENESI OF CLYNDER)
1973 Peter Gray
1997 David Hart, Poole.
2006 ??
by2011 Thomas & Anisa Board, Portugal.
 
Vessel history
Sail No. 1744. James McGruer design.  
Remarks
Mahogany hull 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back