« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FAITHFUL  359573  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1935     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Weatherhead & Son, Cockenzie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
9 grt / 8 nrt / 17 TM 38.0 ft LOA  10.6 ft  4.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1-screw.
1945 Oil engine 4 cyl 48 bhp by Gardner Engines Ltd, Manchester.
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Southampton   
Other names
By 1975 FAITHFUL OF THE FARNES 
Subsequent owner and registration history

By 1975 Major D C Macleod. FAITHFUL OF THE FARNES, Home port Beaulieu River. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back