« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HALCYON III       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1990     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Eyemouth Boat Building Co. Ltd, Eyemouth   225 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 13.87 m loa  4.80 m    1.75 m 
Engine builder Ford Motor Co.,
Engine detail
Mermaid Diesel, 6 cyl, 120bhp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Eduardo van Zeller, Portugal     
Other names
HALCYON OF EYEMOUTH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
J.C. Harrison, London 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Inchcape 45 class - The last Inchcape yacht built at Eyemouth.
For Sale in 2021 as HALCYON OF EYEMOUTH 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back