« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SHEENA MARGARET    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1978     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Auxiliary Motor  
Builder Yard Yard no
Gerrard Brothers, Arbroath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
18 grt / 18 nrt / 11.62 m  3.78 m    2.85 m 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
115bhp 86kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Roy M. B. Williamson, Fraserburgh  Arbroath   
Other names
198x KAROLINE OF KIRKWALL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B10944 - Fishing No. AH127
By 1990 Sawitzki (Orkney) Pte. Ltd, Kirkwall
1990 Regd. Kirkwall K1
1995 Fishing registry cancelled
1995 Registered at Rostock
2000 P. Maskus, Stuttgart
2008 Hanse Sail, Rostock
2014 Detlef Schiller & Stefanie Ohms, Kiel 
Vessel history
1989 20 gt 
Remarks
Built for a member of the Corries folk group, design based on plans of a Zulu built in 1870.

Major refit 2004/2005

2015 Based at Kiel Museumhafen  
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back