« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MOA  90906  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1891  10/04/1891   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Drake, Grangemouth    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
21 grt / 13 nrt / 59.0 ft  11.5 ft  6.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
C2cyl 10nhp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Henry Adolph Salvesen, Polmont, Stirlingshire  Grangemouth   
Other names
c1902 KELPIE - c1903 MOIRA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
c1902 ??
c1903 Walter S Stanhope, Barnsley, Yorks - mng Thomas Wilson, Dumbarton
c1908 James R Macalpine-Downie, Appin, Argyllshire 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
3rd yacht by Drake for same owner 
End year Fate / Status
1915  Register Closed  
Disposal Detail
British registry closed 1915 
 

 



« « Back