« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OLECO  161934  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1930     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Walter Reekie, St Monance    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
27 grt / 8 nrt / 39 tm 48.4 ft  14.8 ft  7.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail


By 1972 2xOil engines 1x6Cc 120BHP by Foden (1966) and 1x4Cy. 20BHP by Kelvin 1964 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow  12/09/1930 
Other names
GLENCAIRN - BLUE HAZE II - NEWELLA - FIDALGA IV 
Subsequent owner and registration history


By 1940 Newman Eye, Gidea Park, Essex. NEWELLA Reg. Glasgow

By 1972 P. Marsh, Colchester, Essex. FIDALGA IV Reg. London. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back