« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GLENLORE  303530  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1955     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown builder at Perth,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
10 grt / 7 nrt / 11 tm 31.5 ft  10.0 ft  4.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

1970 Oil engine 4Cy. 49BHP. by Perkins. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock   
Other names
EMAGEE 
Subsequent owner and registration history


By 1972 E.D. Baird, Stepps, Lanarkshire. (EMAGEE Home port Gourock) 
Vessel history
Designed by G.L. Watson & Co. 
Remarks
1972 LRofY list builder as Scotia Marine, Perth. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back