« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SARANDA  307090  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1965     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
23 grt / 14 nrt / 25 tm 45.0 ft  12.3 ft  6.4 ft   
Engine builder Parsons Engine Co., Southampton
Engine detail
2 Screws. 2xOil engines each 6Cy. 86BHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Poole   
Other names
CLARIEMA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1972 C. P. Dumenil, Etchingham, Sussex. (CLARIEMA) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back