« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CALEDON  145670  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1936     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Walter Reekie, St Monance    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
30 grt / 18 nrt / 28 tm 47.0 ft  13.3 ft  7.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
M 60bhp, 1-screw


1950 Altered from single screw.
By 1972 Triple Screw. 3xOil engines. 1x6Cy. 90BHP by Gardner 1959. 2x3Cy by Ferry. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Caley, Scarborough.  Scarborough  26/06/1936 
Other names
1947 CALEDON B 
Subsequent owner and registration history


By1972 K.D. Rees, Hanwell, London. (CALEDON B) 
Vessel history
later 26grt 14nrt 
Remarks
47.0ft loa, 42.7ft lbp 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back