« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AVILION    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1939     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Walter Reekie, St Monance    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
41 grt / 26 nrt / 39 tm 50.0 ft  15.3 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
By 1968 2x4cy Oil. 78bhp, by Perkins. Twin Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
ANGELIQUE G 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1972 Registered London 300089.
By 1972 Mrs David Gross, London. (ANGELIQUE G) 
Vessel history
Designed by W G McBryde. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back