« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JEAN       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1914     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Adam, Gourock    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 Thames 30.0 ft  6.5 ft  3.5 ft   
Engine builder Bergius Launch & Engine Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Paraffin Motor 4cyl (3.5" x 4.75") 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
By 1925 PHYLIDA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1925 Robert A Munro (Home Port - Tighnabruaich) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back