« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HERGA       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1926     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Munro Shipbuilding, Repairing & Engineering Co. Ltd., Oban    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
119 grt / 47 nrt / 125 tm 100.0 ft  19.0 ft  9.0 ft   
Engine builder Gardner Engines Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
2xOil engines 2S.CSA each 4Cy. (11½-12½in) 2-Screws. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
EUNICE - NINO II 
Subsequent owner and registration history


Ing. Antonio Lamaro & Mne. Antonio Lamaro. Eze-sur-Mer. NINO II (Home port Genoa) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back