« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
OWYN WEN       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1925     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Munro Shipbuilding, Repairing & Engineering Co. Ltd., Oban    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
106 grt / 68 nrt / 123 tm 91.0 ft  18.3 ft  8.9 ft   
Engine builder Gardner Engines Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
2xOil engines each 4Cy. (8½ - 9½in) 2-Screws. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
SOLAZ - JEAN-MIC 
Subsequent owner and registration history


By 1938 J.Lauren-Frings, Paris. (Home port Havre) JEAN-MIC 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back