« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RINGDOVE  62081     
Year built Date launched Date completed
1848     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Yawl
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown Builder at Garlieston,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 33 nrt /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
1879 HILDA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1857 reg Greenock
by1869 Dugald McDougall, Gullunach, Argyllshire
1875 Peter & William Cumstie, Oban
1879 Thomas L Corbett, London
1881 Kenneth Campbell, Scalpay
 
Vessel history
by1879 52grt 33nrt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1910  Register Closed  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back