« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
THELMA  133625  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1912     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
J & G Forbes & Co Ltd, Sandhaven Sandhaven   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16 grt / 8 nrt / 40.5 ft  12.1 ft  6.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
30bhp 22kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Andrew B. Walker, Weybridge  Aberdeen  13/05/1913 
Other names
RIVER MARK - BLOSSOM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Converted to Fishing Vessel, drifter/seine netter

1918 The Montrose Fishing Co., Montrose, Regd. Montrose ME209
Renamed RIVER MARK, Unknown owners, Regd. Aberdeen A834
Renamed BLOSSOM, Unknown owners, Regd. Broadford BRD161
Unknown owners, Regd. Tarbert TT30
1942 W. Lawson, Peterhead, Regd Peterhead PD313
1946 James W. Mowatt, Golspie, Regd. Wick WK180
1956 Unknown owners, North Shields
 
Vessel history
As fishing vessel, 13 grt 13 nrt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back