« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MARY ASKEW  149852  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1919     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
British Marine Motor & Launch Co. Ltd., Old Kilpatrick    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
8 grt / 3 nrt / 7 TM 28.0 ft LOA  8.4 ft  4.4 ft  3.0 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1-screw.

1927 Paraffin motor 4 cyl (4.25" x 6.375") by Bergius. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  London  15/06/1927 
Other names
By 1950 TOBE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1930 William H Askew, Norham-on-Tweed.
By 1940 William H Askew-Robertson, Berwick-on-Tweed
By 1950 H Bernton-Benjamin, FRIBA. (TOBE)
By 1955 William T. Row (TOBE). 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back