« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CALISTO II       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1973    1973 
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   GRP Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  378 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / Disp 3560 lbs 24 ft 4 in LOA   6 ft 3 in    3 ft 6 in 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Mr Henderson     
Other names
TAM O'SHANTER (TAM O SHANTER) - STAY PUFF 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Piper One Design, by David Boyd
Sail No 46
Hull moulded by Halmatic, Hampshire 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back